+420 737 279 783 info@unipark.cz contact

Privacy policy statement

We, as the Data Controller, are the company Unipark s.r.o., ID No. 28462874, with a registered office at Sladkovského 1606/13, Post Code 612 00 Brno, registered in the Companies Register administered by the Regional Court of Brno, file no. C 70608, Tax ID No. CZ28462874, provide this statement to give you information on how we collect, use and share your private data when you cooperate with us or order the services via our websites.

For all matters concerning our privacy and data protection, you can always contact us through the GDPR administrator Veronika Fraňková, email: office@unipark.cz, phone: +420 737 279 782

We take your privacy very seriously. Our employees will do our best to uphold the highest level of data protection based on the principles of the security (confidentiality and integrity), legislation, transparency, data minimization, purpose limitation, accuracy, and storage limitation. Access to the data is restricted to authorized people only.
 
To whom the privacy policy may concern

Clients: customers, buyer, resellers, contract owners

A third party: helps to achieve the purposes determined by the Data Controller. For example, we as a Data Controller use third-party services to which we outsource some parts of our activities to accomplish your request. A third party is only allowed to process your Personal Data according to our documented instructions, and the GDPR obliges us to have a strict formal contractual relationship that ensures a truly sufficient protection of your privacy.

People demanding our services through the online check form, via phone, or email.
 
What Personal Data do we collect and what for

Clients‘ personal information:

  • identification information: name, surname, degree,
  • contact details: email address, phone number and other contact details you might give us in non-standard situations.,
  • other details: Tax ID/ ID No., bank account number, registered office address.

 

The aforesaid data is necessary to conclude a business agreement, provide the best services or deliver goods that you've ordered.
 
The main reasons to process your personal data are:

  • delivering the construction or product according to a contract for work,
  • delivering the services according to a contract for services,
  • goods supply according to an invoice or contract,
  • fulfillement of our daily work and duties,
  • marketing purposes

 
A third parties’ private information:

  • identification information: name, surname, degree,
  • contact details: email address, phone number
  • other details: Tax ID/ ID No., bank account number, registered office address, date of birth

 
Aforesaid data is necessary to identify the third party when communicating, and fulfilling any business matters under legal circumstances.
 
The main reasons to process your personal data are:

  • fulfillment of contracts for work,
  • fulfillment of all contracted services,
  • goods delivery,
  • fulfillment of legal obligations

 
 
About people demanding our services:

  • identification information: name, surname, degree,
  • contact details: email address, phone number and other contact details you might give us in non-standard situations.

 
Aforesaid data is necessary to identify and communicate with a person/people demanding our services.
 
The main reasons to process their personal data is:

  • marketing purposes, answering clients‘ requests

 
How do we get your personal details?

  • straight from you,
  • through ohter clients,
  • from publicly accessible registers and information sources

 
In case that we request any specific personal details which are not stated above, we ask you for permission to process them.

How do we store your personal information?

We comply with the EU Regulation No. 2016/679, the General Data Protection Regulation, also known as GDPR, and the law (code 101/2000 Sb.) about the amended privacy policy regulations.

  • we store the private information printed as well as in electronic forms on our IT devices (kept under passwords) in the offices, which are securely locked and have a limited access (unauthorized people only)
  • when processing the data there is no profiling, neither automated decision making
  • the employees’ confidentiality is enforced by the contracts, managers and lasts beyond the termination of an employment  
  • we constantly review and improve our measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, accidental loss, disclosure or destruction
  • we check regularly the security on our IT devices, in the offices and cloud storages

 
Sharing, processing data with Data Processors

Our data processors are self-employed, cooperating advocate Mgr. Dana Lasáková, ID No. 71447032, registered at Vejrostova 953/6, 635 00 Brno and IT systems provider, company Allium, s.r.o., ID No. 607 03 521, the residency at Stamicova 11, 623 00 Brno

  • public authorities
  • we will process, store your personal data until we won't need it for any of aforementioned purposes
  • we will not provide any stored information to the third countries, in which the GDPR regime is not applicable

 
What are your legal rights and how to control your Personal Data?
Under certain conditions, you may:

  • gain access to all your data that we use or processing, and even get a copy of all of it,
  • ask us to delete your data,
  • correct the data that we are processing if you think that there are mistakes,
  • restrict the data processing,
  • object to processing,
  • receive your Personal Data in a commonly used and machine-readable format or to transmit this data to a different provider

 
You can raise an inquiry or objection regardning your rights by sending us an email on info@unipark.cz, call us at +420 737 279 782  or come in person to our offices at Lidická 81, Brno.
 
25th of May, 2018, Brno, The Czech Republic